2017 Results

 

JULY 22, 2017
RAIN POSTPONES CHAMPION RACING OIL SUMMER NATIONALS FEATURE TO NATIONAL OPEN WEEKEND AT WILLIAMS GROVE SPEEDWAY >> read more

 

 


 

 

July 21, 2017  >> read more

Feature Finish

 

Sprint Car Feature (25 laps): 1. Brock Zearfoss. 2. David Gravel. 3. Donny Schatz. 4. Brad Sweet. 5. Daryn Pittman. 6. Brian Montieth. 7. Aaron Ott. 8. TJ Stutts. 9. Freddie Rahmer. 10. Greg Hodnett. 11. Lucas Wolfe. 12. Jason Sides. 13. Trey Starks. 14. Jac Haudenschild. 15. Kraig Kinser. 16. Logan Schuchart. 17. Anthony Macri. 18. Paul McMahon. 19. Jason Johnson. 20. James McFadden. 21. Lance Dewease. 22. Danny Dietrich. 23. Sheldon Haudenschild. 24. Dale Blaney. 25. Jacob Allen. 26. Shane Stewart. 27. Rodney Westhafer. 
Did Not Qualify: Jason Johnson, Matt Campbell, Brent Marks, Rodney Westhafer, Steve Buckwalter, Alan Krimes, Cory Haas, Tim Wagaman, Nicole Bower, Troy Fraker, Greg Wilson, Clyde Knipp, Shane Stewart, Tyler Walker, Brandon Rahmer.

 

 


 

 

July 7, 2017  >> read more

Feature Finishes

 

410 sprints, 25 laps: 1. Trey Starks, 2. Brock Zearfoss, 3. Aaron Ott, 4. Matt Campbell, 5. Lucas Wolfe, 6. Ryan Smith, 7. James McFAdden, 8. Lance Dewease, 9. Danny Dietrich, 10. Greg Hodnett, 11. Rico Abreu, 12.Brian Montieth, 13. Chase Dietz, 14. Dave Blaney, 15. Eric Tomecek, 16. TJ Stutts, 17. Rick Lafferty, 18.Dale Blaney, 19. Freddie Rahmer, 20. Anthony Macri, 21. Sam Walsh, 22. Cory Haas, 23. Rodney Westhafer

 

DNS: Brandon Rahmer

DNQ: George Streaker Jr., Mark Smith, Tyler Walker, Kodey Lehman, Mitchell Wormall, Jared Esh, Eric Riggins Jr., Frankie Herr, Alan Krimes, Troy Fraker,

 

Limited late models (20 laps): 1. Justin Weaver, 2. Derrick Quade, 3. Ralph Morgan Jr., 4. Eric Irvin, 5. Dan Zechman, 6. Randy Christine, 7. Todd Snook, 8. Devin Frey, 9. Devin Hart, 10. Frankie Gordon, 11. Dillan Stake, 12. Donnie Farlling, 13. Andrew Yoder, 14. Matt Murphy, 15. Robbie Black, 16. Jason Smith, 17. Bryan Bernheisel, 18. Joe Lusk, 19, Zachary Kauffman, 20. Drew Weisser, 21. Tim Krape, 22. Rick Lias, 23. Daulton Bigler, 24. Bobby Beard, 25. Alan Sagi, 26. Shaun Jones

 

DNQ: Matt Nailor

 

 

 


 

 

June 30, 2017  >> read more

Feature Finishes

 

 

Sprint Car Feature (25 laps): 1. Freddie Rahmer. 2. TJ Stutts. 3. James McFadden. 4. Lucas Wolfe. 5. Brian Montieth. 6. Trey Starks. 7. Dale Blaney. 8. Greg Hodnett. 9. Aaron Ott. 10. Danny Dietrich. 11. Brock Zearfoss. 12. Brandon Rahmer. 13. Mike Wagner. 14. Anthony Macri 15. Rick Lafferty. 16. Rodney Westhafer. 17. Jared Esh. 18. Jordan Givler 19. Tyler Walker. 20. Sam Walsh. 21. Cory Haas. 22. Justin Barger. 23. Matt Campbell. 24. Lance Dewease. 
Did Not Qualify: Alan Krimes, Frankie Herr, Kyle Pruitt, George Streaker, Troy Fraker, Mitchell Wormall, Steve Buckwalter. 

358 Sprint Car Feature (20 laps):1. Troy Wagaman Jr. 2. Adrian Shaffer. 3. Kevin Nouse. 4. Phil Walter. 5. Brie Hershey. 6. Chad Trout. 7. DJ DeHaven. 8. Chris Frank. 9. Jared Esh. 10. Brett Wanner. 11. Chris Arnold. 12. Matt Findley. 13. Brent Shearer. 14. Steven Drevicki. 15. Kyle Abraham. 16. Nyle Berkes. 17. DJ Montgomery. 18. Michael Hamer. 19. Cody Keller. 20. Rich Eichelberger. 21. Eric Parker. 22. Scott Fisher. DNS Nathan Prezenica, Shai Morris. 

 

 


 

 

June 16, 2017  >> read more

Feature Finishes

 

USAC Silver Crown Horn-Schindler Memorial (100 laps): 1. Kody Swanson. 2. Damion Gardner. 3. Jerry Coons Jr. 4. Chris Windom. 5. Brady Bacon. 6. Joe Liguori. 7. Patrick Bruns. 8. Austin Nemire. 9. Justin Grant. 10. Shane Cockrum. 11. Mark Smith. 12. CJ Leary. 13. Steve Buckwalter. 14. Dave Darland. 15. Dakota Jackson. 16. Davie Bryne. 17 Hunter Schuerenberg. 18. Dave Berkheimer. 19. Johnny Petrozelle. 20. Tyler Courtney. 21. Joss Moffatt. 
USAC/ARDC Midget Feature (20 laps): 1. Brady Bacon. 2. Tanner Carrick. 3. Tanner Thorson. 4. Spencer Bayston. 5. Ryan Robinson. 6. Holly Shelton. 7. Ryan Greth. 8. PJ Garguilo. 9. Shawn Jackson. 10. Kenny Miller. 11. Andrew Layser. 12. Jason Rice. 13. Steve Craig. 14. Alex Bright. 15. Jay Hartman. 16. Josh Heckman. 17. John Heydenreich. 18. Adam Pierson. 19. Rohan Beasley. 20. Steve Buckwalter. 21. Thomas Meseraull. 

 

 


 

 

June 15, 2017  >> read more

Feature Finishes

 

 

Sprint Car Feature (30 laps): 1. Kevin Thomas Jr. 2. Chase Stockon. 3. Chris Windom. 4. Justin Grant. 5. Brady Bacon. 6. Shane Golobic. 7. Thomas Meseraull. 8. Jarett Andretti. 9. Jerry Coons Jr. 10. Carmen Perigo Jr. 11. Aaron Farney. 12. Kyle Moody. 13. Danny Dietrich. 14. Isaac Chapple. 15. Chad Boespflug. 16. Joey Biasi. 17. Tyler Courtney. 18. Mark Smith. 19. Dave Darland. 20. CJ Leary. 21. Stevie Suzzex. 22. Trevor Kobylarz. 23. Robert Ballou. 24. Kyle Robbins.

Midget Feature (20 laps): 1. Spencer Bayston; 2. Brady Bacon; 3. Ryan Robinson; 4. Tanner Thorson; 5. Tanner Carrick; 6. Ryan Greth; 7. Holly Shelton; 8. Thomas Meseraull; 9. Tommy Kunsman; 10. Alex Bright; 11. Adam Pierson; 12. Steve Buckwalter; 13. Shawn Jackson; 14. Kenny Miller; 15. Josh Heckman; 16. Steve Craig; 17. Trevor Kobylarz; 18. Jason Rice; 19. Rob Marhefka; 20. PJ Garguilo; 21. Andrew Layser; 22. Rohan Beasley.

 

 


 

 

June 9, 2017  >> read more

Feature Finishes

 


410 sprints, 25 laps: 1. Freddie Rahmer, 2. Lance Dewease, 3. Alan Krimes, 4. Greg Hodnett, 5. Aaron Ott, 6. Anthony Macri, 7. Danny Dietrich, 8. Mark Smith, 9. Brian Montieth, 10. Cory Haas, 11. Brandon Rahmer, 12. TJ Stutts, 13. Matt  Campbell, 14. Doug Esh, 15. Frankie Herr, 16. Eric Riggins Jr., 17. Rodney Westhafer, 18. Troy Fraker, 19. Shane Hoff, 20. Brock Zearfoss, 21. Lucas Wolfe, 22. Rick Lafferty, 23. George Streaker Jr., 24. Chad Trout

 

DNQ: George Streaker Sr.

Late models (40 laps): 1. Rick Eckert, 2. Jeff Rine, 3. Jason Covert, 4. Kyle Hardy, 5. Gary Stuhler, 6. Kenny Pettyjohn, 7. Jamie Lathroum, 8. Coleby Frye, 9. Matt Cosner, 10. Bryan Bernheisel, 11. Tyler Horst, 12. Waylon Wagner, 13. Mike Lupfer, 14. Dan Stone, 15. Dylan Yoder, 16. Danny Snyder, 17. Dan Green, 18. Jim Yoder, 19. Rance Garlock, 20. Pancho Lawler, 21. Shaun Jones, 22. Gene Knaub, 23. Austin Hubbard

 

DNS: Chad Hollenbeck

 

 


 

 

June 3, 2017  >> read more

Feature Finishes

 


410 sprints, 25 laps: 1. Lucas Wolfe, 2. Danny Dietrich, 3. Freddie Rahmer, 4. TJ Stutts, 5. Lance Dewease, 6. Brian Montieth, 7. Rodney Westhafer, 8. Greg Hodnett, 9. Anthony Macri, 10. Mark Smith, 11. Alan Krimes, 12. Cory Haas, 13. Brock Zearfoss, 14. Ryan Taylor, 15. Nicole Bower, 16. Kyle Pruitt, 17. Jim Shuster, 18. Troy Fraker, 19. Brandon Rahmer, 20. Steve Buckwalter, 21. Rick Lafferty, 22. JJ Grasso, 23. George Streaker Sr.

 

DNS: Doug Esh

DNQ: Scott Fisher, George Streaker Jr.

URC Sprints (25 laps): 1. Mark Smith, 2. Davie Franek, 3. Greg Hodnett, 4. Chad Layton, 5. Curt Michael, 6. Lucas Wolfe, 7. Chuck Hebing, 8. Derek Locke, 9. Jason Shultz, 10. Josh Weller, 11. Eric Tomecek, 12. JJ Grasso, 13. Justin Whittall, 14. Ed Aiken, 15. Steve Drevicki, 16. Bryn Gohn, 17. David Quackenbush, 18. Mike Walter II., 19. Robbie Stillwaggon, 20. Kevin Nagy, 21. Davey Sammons, 22. Keith Prutzman, 23. Mallie Shuster, 24. Christopher Allen

 

DNS: Chris Coyle, Mark Sasso, Doug Dodson, Chris Arnold, Kris Lillick, Nyle Berkes, Cody Jordan

 

 

 


 

 

May 26, 2017  >> read more

Feature Finishes

 


410 sprints, 25 laps: 1. Danny Dietrich, 2. Freddie Rahmer, 3. Lance Dewease, 4. Dale Blaney, 5. Greg Hodnett, 6. Aaron Ott, 7. Brian Montieth, 8. Lucas Wolfe, 9. Brandon Rahmer, 10. Alan Krimes, 11. Cory Haas, 12. Nicole Bower, 13. Rodney Westhafer, 14. Anthony Macri, 15. TJ Stutts, 16. Doug Esh, 17. Carl Bowser, 18. Jay Galloway, 19. Kody Lehman, 20. Kyle Pruitt, 21. Steve Buckwalter, 22. Brock Zearfoss

 

DNS: Troy Fraker

305 Sprints (20 laps): 1. Ian Detweiler, 2. Stephanie Dodson, 3. Scott Ellerman, 4. Colby Dice, 5. Cale Reigle, 6. Kyle Ganoe, 7. Dave Brown Jr., 8. Ken Duke Jr., 9. Tommy Carberry, 10. Darren Miller, 11. Kyle Craker, 12. Dave Grube, 13. Alex Potosky, 14. Donnie Hendershot, 15. Jon Haegele, 16. Mike Alleman, 17. Austin Bishop, 18. Jay Krout, 19. Erin Statler, 20. Tom Worrick, 21. Fred Arnold, 22. Kurt Knepper, 23. Ian Detweiler, 24. Andrew Hake, 25. Tyler Reeser, 26. Zach Newlin

 

DNS: Joe Kay, Dylan Shatzer

 

 


 

 

May 20, 2017  >> read more

Feature Finishes



Sprint Car Feature (30 laps): 1. Shane Stewart. 2. Daryn Pittman. 3. Tim Shaffer. 4. Lance Dewease. 5. Logan Schuchart. 6. TJ Stutts. 7. Ryan Taylor. 8. David Gravel. 9. Jason Johnson. 10. Brad Sweet. 11. Dale Blaney. 12. Danny Dietrich. 13. Lucas Wolfe. 14. Donny Schatz. 15. Jason Sides. 16. Brandon Rahmer. 17. Joey Saldana. 18. Sheldon Haudenschild. 19. Trey Starks. 20. Anthony Macri. 21. Kraig Kinser. 22. Greg Hodnett. 23. Brent Marks. 24. Brian Montieth.  
Did Not Qualify: Freddie Rahmer, Alan Krimes, Cory Haas, Steve Buckwalter, Dave Blaney, Doug Esh, Brock Zearfoss, Jacob Allen, Greg Wilson, Frankie Herr, Troy Fraker, Paul McMahan, Clyde Knipp. 

 

 


 

 

May 19, 2017  >> read more

Feature Finishes

Sprint Car Feature (25 laps): 1. David Gravel. 2. Donny Schatz. 3. Freddie Rahmer 4. Brad Sweet. 5. Greg Hodnett. 6. Daryn Pittman. 7. Brian Montieth. 8. Lance Dewease. 9. Sheldon Haudenschild. 10. Brent Marks. 11. Logan Schuchart 12. Kraig Kinser. 13. Shane Stewart. 14. Jason Johnson. 15. Paul McMahan. 16. Dale Blaney. 17. Steve Buckwalter. 18. TJ Stutts. 19. Danny Dietrich .20. Trey Starks. 21. Jason Sides. 22. Lucas Wolfe. 23. Dave Blaney. 24. Joey Saldana.
Did Not Qualify: Tim Shaffer, Cory Haas, Brandon Rahmer, Ryan Taylor, Matt Campbell, Doug Esh, Brock Zearfoss, Jacob Allen, Greg Wilson, Anthony Macri, Rodney Westhafer, Frankie Herr, Daryl Stimeling, Troy Fraker, Clyde Knipp, Alan Krimes, Aaron Ott. 

 

 


 

 

April 28, 2017  >> read more

Feature Finishes

 

C-Main - (10 Laps) - Top 2 Transfer
1. 44W-Rodney Westhafer [2]; 2. 22-Brandon Spithaler [1]; 3. 13-Brandon Matus [6]; 4. 9C-Roger Campbell [5]; 5. C4-Jim Shuster [8]; 6. 51-John Garvin [7]; 7. 12W-Troy Fraker [9]; 8. 33-Brent Matus [10]; 9. 49H-Bradley Howard [3]; 10. 9-Ryan Linder [4]; 11. 1W-Eric Tomecek [11]

B-Main (12 Laps) - Top 4 Transfer
1. 38-Steve Buckwalter [2]; 2. 27-Greg Hodnett [1]; 3. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss [3]; 4. 87-Alan Krimes [11]; 5. 17-Caleb Helms [6]; 6. 98-Carl Bowser [4]; 7. 47K-Kody Lehman [10]; 8. 16-Matt Campbell [12]; 9. 8M-TJ Michael [5]; 10. 35-Tyler Esh [9]; 11. 44W-Rodney Westhafer [15]; 12. 75-Frankie Herr [13]; 13. 1080-Jordan Mackison [7]; 14. 22-Brandon Spithaler [16]; 15. OO-Dane Lorenc [8]; 16. 33M-Max Stambaugh [14]

A-Main (30 Laps)
1. 69K-Lance Dewease [4]; 2. 51R-Freddie Rahmer [2]; 3. 49X-Tim Shaffer [1]; 4. 25-Aaron Ott [3]; 5. 48-Danny Dietrich [5]; 6. 44S-Trey Starks [6]; 7. 21-Brian Montieth [7]; 8. 24-Lucas Wolfe [8]; 9. 11-TJ Stutts [11]; 10. 14-Tony Stewart [9]; 11. 39-Cory Haas [10]; 12. 94-Ryan Smith [14]; 13. 1Z-Dale Blaney [15]; 14. O7-Doug Esh [17]; 15. 88-Brandon Rahmer [16]; 16. 7C-Caleb Armstrong [12]; 17. 10H-Chad Kemenah [13]; 18. M1-Mark Smith [18]; 19. 87-Alan Krimes [24]; 20. 27-Greg Hodnett [22]; 21. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss [23]; 22. 39M-Anthony Macri [20]; 23. 16-Matt Campbell [27]; 24. 8M-TJ Michael [25]; 25. 17-Caleb Helms [26]; 26. 38-Steve Buckwalter [21]; 27. 95-Hunter Mackison [19]

Hard Charger - 87-Alan Krimes[+5]

305 Sprints (20 laps): 1. Tyler Reeser, 2. Zach Newlin, 3. Ken Duke Jr., 4. Jay Krout, 5. Rick Stief, 6. Colby Dice, 7. Cale Reigle, 8. Kyle Ganoe, 9. Mark Watkins, 10. John Haegle, 11. Dave Grube, 12. Darren Miller, 13. Scott Ellerman, 14. Jaremi Hanson, 15. Greg Debrosky, 16. Stephanie Dodson, 17. Andrew Hake, 18. Mike Alleman, 19. Kyle Craker, 20. Alex Petosky, 21. Drew Ritchey, 22. John Walp, 23. Erin Statler, 24. Ian Detweiler,

 

DNS: Mike Kiser, Steve Kothe

 

 

 


 

 

April 21, 2017 >> read more

Feature Finishes

 

Sprint cars (25 laps): 1. Freddie Rahmer, 2. Cory Haas, 3. Matt Campbell, 4. Rick Lafferty, 5. Brian Montieth, 6. Danny Dietrich, 7. Brock Zearfoss, 8. Greg Hodnett, 9. Doug Esh, 10. Alan Krimes, 11. TJ Stutts, 12. Dale Blaney, 13. Anthony Macri, 14. Brandon Rahmer, 15. Eric Tomecek, 16. Nicole Bower, 17. Daryl Stimeling, 18. George Streaker Jr., 19. Eric Riggins Jr., 20. Lucas Wolfe, 21. Troy Fraker, 22. Mike Walter II., 23. Kyle Pruitt, 24. Aaron Ott

 

DNQ: George Streaker Sr.

 

358 Sprints (20 laps): 1. Kevin Nouse, 2. Eric Parker, 3. Phil Walter, 4. Jared Esh, 5. Doug Hammaker, 6. Brie Hershey, 7. Adrian Shaffer, 8. Scott Fisher, 9. Jordan Givler, 10. Dave Thrush, 11. Troy Wagaman Jr., 12. Chris Frank, 13. Matt Findley, 14. Brett Wanner, 15. TJ Dehaven, 16. Rich Eichelberger, 17. Jeff Halligan

 

DNS: Chris Arnold, Nyle Berkes, DJ Montgomery

 

 

 


 

 

April 14, 2017 >> read more

Feature Finishes

 

Sprint cars (25 laps): 1. Lance Dewease, 2. Danny Dietrich, 3. Freddie Rahmer, 4. Alan Krimes, 5. Steve Buckwalter, 6. Mark Smith, 7. Doug Esh, 8. Chad Trout, 9. Lucas Wolfe, 10. Greg Hodnett, 11. Brian Montieth, 12. Nicole Bower, 13. Cory Haas, 14. Matt Campbell, 15. Anthony Macri, 16. Coleman Gulick, 17. Trey Starks, 18. Aaron Ott, 19. Rick Lafferty, 20. TJ Stutts, 21. Ryan Smith, 22. Kody Lehman, 23. Brock Zeaffoss, 24. Dan Shetler

 

DNQ: Eric Tomecek, George Streaker Jr., George Streaker Sr., Troy Fraker, Daryl Stimeling, Joe Trenca, Mike Walter II., Branden Rahmer, Carl Bowser, Rodney Westhafer, Glenndon Forsythe, Tyler Bear

 

358 Sprints (20 laps): 1. Adrian Shaffer, 2. Eric Parker, 3. Matt Findley, 4. Brie Hershey, 5. Doug Hammaker, 6. Jared Esh, 7. Kevin Nouse, 8. Jordan Givler, 9. Chris Frank, 10. Nyle Berkes, 11. Jeff Halligan, 12. Troy Wagaman jr., 13. Steve Drevicki, 14. Rich Eichelberger, 15. Brett Wanner, 16. Scott Fisher, 17. Phil Walter, 18. Dave Thrush, 19. DJ Montgomery 

 

 


 

 

March 24, 2017 >> read more

Feature Finishes

 

Sprint cars (25 laps): 1. Greg Hodnett, 2. Brian Montieth, 3. Brock Zearfoss, 4. Mark Smith, 5. Doug Esh, 6. Freddie Rahmer, 7. TJ Stutts, 8. Dale Blaney, 9. Lucas Wolfe, 10. Brandon Rahmer, 11. Alan Krimes, 12. Rick Lafferty, 13. Nicole Bower, 14. Bill Balog, 15. Anthony Macri, 16. Kody Lehman, 17. Troy Fraker, 18. Steve Buckwalter, 19. Danny Dietrich, 20. Robbie Stillwaggon, 21. Matt Campbell

 

DNS: Eric Tomecek, Cory Haas

 

Late models (25 laps): 1. Gregg Satterlee, 2. Gary Stuhler, 3. Matt Cosner, 4. Coleby Frye, 5. Tyler Horst, 6. Trent Brenneman, 7. Matt Sponaugle, 8. Bryan Bernheisel, 9. Andy Haus, 10. Jeff Rine, 11. Larry Baer, 12. Justin Kann, 13. Nick Dickson, 14. Brian Booze, 15. Gene Knaub, 16. Dylan Yoder

 

DNS: Mike Lupfer, Derick Quade

 

 

 

 

 

 

Click here to view the 2016 season results

Click here to view the 2015 season results

Click here to view the 2014 season results

     
     
2017 OFFICIAL SPONSORS