2017 Results

 

May 20, 2017  >> read more

Feature Finishes



Sprint Car Feature (30 laps): 1. Shane Stewart. 2. Daryn Pittman. 3. Tim Shaffer. 4. Lance Dewease. 5. Logan Schuchart. 6. TJ Stutts. 7. Ryan Taylor. 8. David Gravel. 9. Jason Johnson. 10. Brad Sweet. 11. Dale Blaney. 12. Danny Dietrich. 13. Lucas Wolfe. 14. Donny Schatz. 15. Jason Sides. 16. Brandon Rahmer. 17. Joey Saldana. 18. Sheldon Haudenschild. 19. Trey Starks. 20. Anthony Macri. 21. Kraig Kinser. 22. Greg Hodnett. 23. Brent Marks. 24. Brian Montieth.  
Did Not Qualify: Freddie Rahmer, Alan Krimes, Cory Haas, Steve Buckwalter, Dave Blaney, Doug Esh, Brock Zearfoss, Jacob Allen, Greg Wilson, Frankie Herr, Troy Fraker, Paul McMahan, Clyde Knipp. 

 

 


 

 

May 19, 2017  >> read more

Feature Finishes

Sprint Car Feature (25 laps): 1. David Gravel. 2. Donny Schatz. 3. Freddie Rahmer 4. Brad Sweet. 5. Greg Hodnett. 6. Daryn Pittman. 7. Brian Montieth. 8. Lance Dewease. 9. Sheldon Haudenschild. 10. Brent Marks. 11. Logan Schuchart 12. Kraig Kinser. 13. Shane Stewart. 14. Jason Johnson. 15. Paul McMahan. 16. Dale Blaney. 17. Steve Buckwalter. 18. TJ Stutts. 19. Danny Dietrich .20. Trey Starks. 21. Jason Sides. 22. Lucas Wolfe. 23. Dave Blaney. 24. Joey Saldana.
Did Not Qualify: Tim Shaffer, Cory Haas, Brandon Rahmer, Ryan Taylor, Matt Campbell, Doug Esh, Brock Zearfoss, Jacob Allen, Greg Wilson, Anthony Macri, Rodney Westhafer, Frankie Herr, Daryl Stimeling, Troy Fraker, Clyde Knipp, Alan Krimes, Aaron Ott. 

 

 


 

 

April 28, 2017  >> read more

Feature Finishes

 

C-Main - (10 Laps) - Top 2 Transfer
1. 44W-Rodney Westhafer [2]; 2. 22-Brandon Spithaler [1]; 3. 13-Brandon Matus [6]; 4. 9C-Roger Campbell [5]; 5. C4-Jim Shuster [8]; 6. 51-John Garvin [7]; 7. 12W-Troy Fraker [9]; 8. 33-Brent Matus [10]; 9. 49H-Bradley Howard [3]; 10. 9-Ryan Linder [4]; 11. 1W-Eric Tomecek [11]

B-Main (12 Laps) - Top 4 Transfer
1. 38-Steve Buckwalter [2]; 2. 27-Greg Hodnett [1]; 3. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss [3]; 4. 87-Alan Krimes [11]; 5. 17-Caleb Helms [6]; 6. 98-Carl Bowser [4]; 7. 47K-Kody Lehman [10]; 8. 16-Matt Campbell [12]; 9. 8M-TJ Michael [5]; 10. 35-Tyler Esh [9]; 11. 44W-Rodney Westhafer [15]; 12. 75-Frankie Herr [13]; 13. 1080-Jordan Mackison [7]; 14. 22-Brandon Spithaler [16]; 15. OO-Dane Lorenc [8]; 16. 33M-Max Stambaugh [14]

A-Main (30 Laps)
1. 69K-Lance Dewease [4]; 2. 51R-Freddie Rahmer [2]; 3. 49X-Tim Shaffer [1]; 4. 25-Aaron Ott [3]; 5. 48-Danny Dietrich [5]; 6. 44S-Trey Starks [6]; 7. 21-Brian Montieth [7]; 8. 24-Lucas Wolfe [8]; 9. 11-TJ Stutts [11]; 10. 14-Tony Stewart [9]; 11. 39-Cory Haas [10]; 12. 94-Ryan Smith [14]; 13. 1Z-Dale Blaney [15]; 14. O7-Doug Esh [17]; 15. 88-Brandon Rahmer [16]; 16. 7C-Caleb Armstrong [12]; 17. 10H-Chad Kemenah [13]; 18. M1-Mark Smith [18]; 19. 87-Alan Krimes [24]; 20. 27-Greg Hodnett [22]; 21. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss [23]; 22. 39M-Anthony Macri [20]; 23. 16-Matt Campbell [27]; 24. 8M-TJ Michael [25]; 25. 17-Caleb Helms [26]; 26. 38-Steve Buckwalter [21]; 27. 95-Hunter Mackison [19]

Hard Charger - 87-Alan Krimes[+5]

305 Sprints (20 laps): 1. Tyler Reeser, 2. Zach Newlin, 3. Ken Duke Jr., 4. Jay Krout, 5. Rick Stief, 6. Colby Dice, 7. Cale Reigle, 8. Kyle Ganoe, 9. Mark Watkins, 10. John Haegle, 11. Dave Grube, 12. Darren Miller, 13. Scott Ellerman, 14. Jaremi Hanson, 15. Greg Debrosky, 16. Stephanie Dodson, 17. Andrew Hake, 18. Mike Alleman, 19. Kyle Craker, 20. Alex Petosky, 21. Drew Ritchey, 22. John Walp, 23. Erin Statler, 24. Ian Detweiler,

 

DNS: Mike Kiser, Steve Kothe

 

 

 


 

 

April 21, 2017 >> read more

Feature Finishes

 

Sprint cars (25 laps): 1. Freddie Rahmer, 2. Cory Haas, 3. Matt Campbell, 4. Rick Lafferty, 5. Brian Montieth, 6. Danny Dietrich, 7. Brock Zearfoss, 8. Greg Hodnett, 9. Doug Esh, 10. Alan Krimes, 11. TJ Stutts, 12. Dale Blaney, 13. Anthony Macri, 14. Brandon Rahmer, 15. Eric Tomecek, 16. Nicole Bower, 17. Daryl Stimeling, 18. George Streaker Jr., 19. Eric Riggins Jr., 20. Lucas Wolfe, 21. Troy Fraker, 22. Mike Walter II., 23. Kyle Pruitt, 24. Aaron Ott

 

DNQ: George Streaker Sr.

 

358 Sprints (20 laps): 1. Kevin Nouse, 2. Eric Parker, 3. Phil Walter, 4. Jared Esh, 5. Doug Hammaker, 6. Brie Hershey, 7. Adrian Shaffer, 8. Scott Fisher, 9. Jordan Givler, 10. Dave Thrush, 11. Troy Wagaman Jr., 12. Chris Frank, 13. Matt Findley, 14. Brett Wanner, 15. TJ Dehaven, 16. Rich Eichelberger, 17. Jeff Halligan

 

DNS: Chris Arnold, Nyle Berkes, DJ Montgomery

 

 

 


 

 

April 14, 2017 >> read more

Feature Finishes

 

Sprint cars (25 laps): 1. Lance Dewease, 2. Danny Dietrich, 3. Freddie Rahmer, 4. Alan Krimes, 5. Steve Buckwalter, 6. Mark Smith, 7. Doug Esh, 8. Chad Trout, 9. Lucas Wolfe, 10. Greg Hodnett, 11. Brian Montieth, 12. Nicole Bower, 13. Cory Haas, 14. Matt Campbell, 15. Anthony Macri, 16. Coleman Gulick, 17. Trey Starks, 18. Aaron Ott, 19. Rick Lafferty, 20. TJ Stutts, 21. Ryan Smith, 22. Kody Lehman, 23. Brock Zeaffoss, 24. Dan Shetler

 

DNQ: Eric Tomecek, George Streaker Jr., George Streaker Sr., Troy Fraker, Daryl Stimeling, Joe Trenca, Mike Walter II., Branden Rahmer, Carl Bowser, Rodney Westhafer, Glenndon Forsythe, Tyler Bear

 

358 Sprints (20 laps): 1. Adrian Shaffer, 2. Eric Parker, 3. Matt Findley, 4. Brie Hershey, 5. Doug Hammaker, 6. Jared Esh, 7. Kevin Nouse, 8. Jordan Givler, 9. Chris Frank, 10. Nyle Berkes, 11. Jeff Halligan, 12. Troy Wagaman jr., 13. Steve Drevicki, 14. Rich Eichelberger, 15. Brett Wanner, 16. Scott Fisher, 17. Phil Walter, 18. Dave Thrush, 19. DJ Montgomery 

 

 


 

 

March 24, 2017 >> read more

Feature Finishes

 

Sprint cars (25 laps): 1. Greg Hodnett, 2. Brian Montieth, 3. Brock Zearfoss, 4. Mark Smith, 5. Doug Esh, 6. Freddie Rahmer, 7. TJ Stutts, 8. Dale Blaney, 9. Lucas Wolfe, 10. Brandon Rahmer, 11. Alan Krimes, 12. Rick Lafferty, 13. Nicole Bower, 14. Bill Balog, 15. Anthony Macri, 16. Kody Lehman, 17. Troy Fraker, 18. Steve Buckwalter, 19. Danny Dietrich, 20. Robbie Stillwaggon, 21. Matt Campbell

 

DNS: Eric Tomecek, Cory Haas

 

Late models (25 laps): 1. Gregg Satterlee, 2. Gary Stuhler, 3. Matt Cosner, 4. Coleby Frye, 5. Tyler Horst, 6. Trent Brenneman, 7. Matt Sponaugle, 8. Bryan Bernheisel, 9. Andy Haus, 10. Jeff Rine, 11. Larry Baer, 12. Justin Kann, 13. Nick Dickson, 14. Brian Booze, 15. Gene Knaub, 16. Dylan Yoder

 

DNS: Mike Lupfer, Derick Quade

 

 

 

 

 

 

Click here to view the 2016 season results

Click here to view the 2015 season results

Click here to view the 2014 season results

     
     
2017 OFFICIAL SPONSORS